ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ryan Braun, 2011


Milwaukee Brewers LF

MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ryan Joseph Braun
nickname
Hebrew Hammer
born
1983-11-17
Mission Hills, CA USA
debut
5/25/2007
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
2011 #98

Runs Created
2011 #133

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC/PA graph .206 +.096 +2.76 99.36
RC graph 129.4 +88.7 +3.00 99.13
TB graph 336 +211 +2.62 98.96
R graph 109 +70 +2.71 98.71
SLG% graph .597 +.211 +2.58 98.56
AVG graph .332 +.081 +2.13 98.50
H graph 187 +107 +2.22 98.20
RBI graph 111 +74 +2.80 97.59
OB% graph .397 +.080 +1.91 96.42
ISO graph .265 +.130 +2.18 94.54
HR graph 33 +24 +2.85 94.03
2B graph 38 +22 +2.15 92.42
HR% graph .059 +.034 +1.89 91.05
3B graph 6 +4 +1.72 82.68
BB graph 58 +29 +1.38 72.82
AB/K graph 6.1 +.7 +.36 65.85
HBP graph 5 +2 +.66 62.50
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.52 59.86
SO graph 93 +31 +.83 43.94
IBB graph 2 0 -.20 26.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +5.8 +3.23 96.66
SB graph 33 +26 +2.96 94.21
SB% graph .85 +.28 +.81 83.43
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.30 35.67
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 563 +257 +1.56 87.09
PA graph 629 +287 +1.55 86.02
G graph 150 +53 +1.35 81.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.