ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ryan Braun, 2010


Milwaukee Brewers LF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ryan Joseph Braun
nickname
Hebrew Hammer
born
1983-11-17
Mission Hills, CA USA
debut
5/25/2007
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
2011 #98

Runs Created
2011 #133

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 45 +27 +2.58 97.13
H graph 188 +102 +2.06 96.40
TB graph 310 +175 +2.06 93.61
R graph 101 +58 +2.07 91.97
RBI graph 103 +62 +2.18 91.09
RC graph 109.1 +64.6 +2.07 91.07
AVG graph .304 +.052 +1.37 89.08
RC/PA graph .160 +.049 +1.35 84.76
SLG% graph .501 +.111 +1.36 83.65
HR graph 25 +15 +1.69 80.50
OB% graph .365 +.045 +1.00 75.28
ISO graph .197 +.059 +1.00 73.50
HR% graph .040 +.015 +.87 73.13
HBP graph 6 +2 +.84 67.46
AB/K graph 5.9 +.6 +.31 64.00
BB graph 56 +23 +1.06 61.90
SO graph 105 +38 +.95 39.39
IBB graph 1 -1 -.47 14.49
3B graph 1 0 -.41 14.05
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.92 12.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 2.4 +2.1 +1.35 83.48
SB% graph .82 +.29 +.78 82.24
SB graph 14 +8 +1.03 71.78
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.18 30.25
SacB graph 0 -1 -.68 19.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 619 +295 +1.74 95.82
PA graph 684 +320 +1.68 93.65
G graph 157 +54 +1.40 88.25

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.