ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ryan Braun, 2009


Milwaukee Brewers LF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ryan Joseph Braun
nickname
Hebrew Hammer
born
1983-11-17
Mission Hills, CA USA
debut
5/25/2007
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
2011 #98

Runs Created
2011 #133

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 203 +117 +2.28 98.58
TB graph 350 +213 +2.46 98.14
RC graph 132.1 +85.9 +2.64 97.73
R graph 113 +69 +2.41 96.72
RC/PA graph .187 +.069 +2.01 96.08
AVG graph .320 +.062 +1.72 95.36
HBP graph 13 +9 +2.86 95.04
RBI graph 114 +72 +2.45 94.88
SLG% graph .551 +.146 +1.80 92.42
HR graph 32 +22 +2.30 89.46
2B graph 39 +21 +1.93 88.66
GIDP graph 6 -1 -.25 88.06
OB% graph .386 +.057 +1.32 86.51
ISO graph .231 +.084 +1.39 83.52
HR% graph .050 +.023 +1.28 82.63
3B graph 6 +3 +1.57 79.87
BB graph 57 +23 +.95 57.41
AB/K graph 5.2 -.2 -.12 42.34
SO graph 121 +58 +1.55 20.55
IBB graph 1 -2 -.45 14.89
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 20 +14 +1.79 84.77
SBR graph 2.4 +2.1 +1.40 84.28
SB% graph .77 +.21 +.59 66.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.13 29.30
SacB graph 0 -2 -.63 23.41
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 635 +314 +1.83 97.87
PA graph 708 +345 +1.77 97.14
G graph 158 +57 +1.41 88.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.