ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ryan Braun, 2008


Milwaukee Brewers LF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ryan Joseph Braun
nickname
Hebrew Hammer
born
1983-11-17
Mission Hills, CA USA
debut
5/25/2007
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
2011 #98

Runs Created
2011 #133

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 338 +202 +2.23 95.83
HR graph 37 +27 +2.69 92.94
ISO graph .268 +.124 +1.88 91.54
3B graph 7 +5 +2.29 90.83
RBI graph 106 +64 +2.10 89.61
HR% graph .061 +.034 +1.74 89.44
SLG% graph .553 +.150 +1.62 89.32
H graph 174 +89 +1.71 87.25
RC graph 109.0 +63.1 +1.88 87.21
2B graph 39 +21 +1.82 85.77
RC/PA graph .164 +.047 +1.19 79.36
R graph 92 +48 +1.62 79.35
HBP graph 6 +2 +.80 66.14
AVG graph .285 +.026 +.63 55.37
IBB graph 4 +1 +.24 46.49
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.00 39.02
BB graph 42 +9 +.40 33.14
OB% graph .335 +.005 +.11 27.68
AB/K graph 4.7 -1.1 -.39 25.18
SO graph 129 +68 +1.75 16.23
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .78 +.28 +.74 78.97
SBR graph 1.8 +1.4 +.69 70.61
SB graph 14 +8 +.90 68.60
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.63 49.02
SacB graph 0 -1 -.68 20.20
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 611 +295 +1.68 93.36
PA graph 663 +307 +1.55 86.35
G graph 151 +51 +1.26 70.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.