ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ryan Braun, 2007


Milwaukee Brewers 3B

Rookie of the Year

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ryan Joseph Braun
nickname
Hebrew Hammer
born
1983-11-17
Mission Hills, CA USA
debut
5/25/2007
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
2011 #98

Runs Created
2011 #133

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .634 +.217 +2.43 98.02
ISO graph .310 +.159 +2.52 96.99
HR% graph .075 +.047 +2.38 95.23
RC/PA graph .198 +.074 +1.90 94.94
AVG graph .324 +.058 +1.41 89.89
HR graph 34 +23 +2.33 89.75
3B graph 6 +4 +1.66 81.59
RBI graph 97 +52 +1.69 79.72
TB graph 286 +141 +1.54 78.01
R graph 91 +44 +1.49 73.37
RC graph 97.4 +48.2 +1.42 71.54
HBP graph 7 +3 +.93 70.65
OB% graph .370 +.036 +.75 63.11
H graph 146 +55 +1.05 47.36
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.90 43.68
2B graph 26 +7 +.60 32.20
SO graph 112 +51 +1.38 25.21
IBB graph 1 -2 -.43 16.31
BB graph 29 -3 -.16 11.13
AB/K graph 4.0 -2.1 -.71 8.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 15 +8 +.86 67.78
SB% graph .75 +.21 +.56 64.27
SBR graph 1.5 +.8 +.41 62.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.81 56.72
SacB graph 0 -1 -.71 17.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 451 +121 +.69 15.43
PA graph 492 +121 +.61 10.37
G graph 113 +8 +.22 1.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.