ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1949


Cleveland Indians SS, 3B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 47.5 +35.5 +4.55 99.25
SO graph 10 -18 -.95 98.67
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.76 86.60
OB% graph .381 +.044 +.77 64.12
AVG graph .284 +.032 +.73 61.25
BB graph 70 +30 +.92 56.37
H graph 135 +56 +1.04 46.83
2B graph 20 +7 +.80 42.29
RBI graph 60 +21 +.67 39.84
RC/PA graph .119 +.014 +.34 37.31
RC graph 66.6 +25.7 +.76 37.13
3B graph 3 0 +.04 30.70
TB graph 173 +59 +.71 29.28
SLG% graph .364 +.007 +.08 28.44
HR% graph .008 -.007 -.44 26.41
HR graph 4 -1 -.22 25.16
ISO graph .080 -.025 -.41 19.89
GIDP graph 19 +10 +1.73 17.03
R graph 53 +11 +.37 15.65
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.1 -.10 41.08
SB% graph .00 -.41 -1.16 4.78
SB graph 0 -2 -.75 0.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +7 +1.78 87.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 561 +224 +1.08 45.24
G graph 134 +43 +1.05 45.06
AB graph 475 +183 +1.04 41.74

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.