ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1947


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 53.8 +41.2 +4.76 99.37
SO graph 10 -22 -1.08 99.33
2B graph 45 +31 +3.08 99.15
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.92 88.51
AVG graph .307 +.056 +1.30 87.12
OB% graph .388 +.060 +1.13 80.35
RC/PA graph .146 +.044 +1.17 78.95
H graph 165 +78 +1.50 77.40
RC graph 90.9 +48.3 +1.56 77.18
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.22 71.98
SLG% graph .424 +.073 +.89 67.89
TB graph 228 +103 +1.30 65.89
R graph 79 +37 +1.27 63.37
BB graph 67 +28 +.96 58.03
RBI graph 67 +27 +.99 55.02
ISO graph .117 +.017 +.30 47.86
HR% graph .007 -.007 -.45 26.16
HR graph 4 -1 -.24 24.32
3B graph 3 0 -.13 23.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.58 +1.73 99.60
SBR graph .3 +1.0 +.84 74.17
SB graph 1 -2 -.51 10.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +9 +2.17 91.70
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +51 +1.24 67.15
PA graph 623 +247 +1.23 57.96
AB graph 538 +207 +1.18 54.34

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.