ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1946


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 14 -19 -.94 98.62
AB/K graph 36.8 +26.0 +2.81 96.77
2B graph 30 +16 +1.64 80.52
H graph 151 +75 +1.51 78.03
AVG graph .293 +.047 +.97 74.32
3B graph 6 +3 +1.05 67.17
TB graph 211 +102 +1.30 65.57
SLG% graph .410 +.065 +.72 59.84
RBI graph 62 +29 +1.07 58.27
RC graph 70.5 +34.2 +1.10 56.21
RC/PA graph .123 +.028 +.65 54.15
OB% graph .345 +.031 +.50 49.06
ISO graph .117 +.018 +.31 48.52
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.87 44.94
HR% graph .012 -.002 -.10 41.36
HR graph 6 +1 +.16 39.57
HBP graph 1 0 -.02 35.93
BB graph 40 +8 +.34 30.42
R graph 51 +15 +.56 24.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 +3 +.74 64.67
SB% graph .46 +.05 +.15 24.62
SBR graph -2.4 -1.8 -1.57 5.52
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +10 +3.17 97.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 140 +52 +1.37 85.49
AB graph 515 +225 +1.38 73.31
PA graph 571 +244 +1.32 66.69

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.