ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1944


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 45 +31 +3.01 98.96
H graph 191 +108 +1.97 94.95
RC graph 106.3 +69.0 +2.25 94.06
AVG graph .327 +.078 +1.58 93.31
OB% graph .406 +.094 +1.58 92.36
HBP graph 5 +3 +2.17 90.77
RC/PA graph .156 +.063 +1.44 87.02
TB graph 255 +142 +1.78 86.79
BB graph 73 +43 +1.90 85.91
R graph 91 +53 +1.81 85.50
SLG% graph .437 +.103 +1.18 78.53
AB/K graph 15.0 +2.8 +.40 67.55
RBI graph 67 +32 +1.24 64.79
GIDP graph 10 +3 +.57 57.77
ISO graph .110 +.025 +.52 56.62
SO graph 39 +10 +.59 54.18
3B graph 5 +1 +.57 51.55
HR graph 3 0 -.11 29.39
HR% graph .005 -.005 -.40 28.22
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .79 +.27 +.79 82.56
SBR graph 1.5 +1.8 +1.16 80.63
SB graph 11 +6 +.93 69.41
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +13 +2.56 94.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 681 +334 +1.61 90.30
G graph 150 +60 +1.41 88.95
AB graph 584 +274 +1.48 81.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.