ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1943


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 90 +57 +2.27 91.45
OB% graph .388 +.077 +1.47 90.23
2B graph 32 +18 +1.91 87.80
RC graph 84.0 +48.7 +1.73 82.88
3B graph 7 +4 +1.44 77.08
AVG graph .286 +.044 +1.02 76.15
SO graph 31 0 +.04 75.93
H graph 154 +75 +1.46 75.22
RC/PA graph .129 +.040 +1.05 74.04
TB graph 209 +101 +1.34 67.55
RBI graph 67 +33 +1.28 66.35
AB/K graph 17.4 +3.9 +.27 62.58
R graph 69 +33 +1.24 62.23
SLG% graph .388 +.061 +.76 61.92
ISO graph .102 +.018 +.36 50.75
GIDP graph 12 +5 +.94 41.81
HR% graph .006 -.004 -.35 30.59
HR graph 3 0 -.11 29.29
HBP graph 0 -1 -.72 8.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 0 -.10 32.14
SB% graph .36 -.07 -.21 13.90
SBR graph -3.0 -2.4 -1.27 8.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 20 +14 +3.21 97.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +62 +1.43 91.37
PA graph 649 +303 +1.46 79.27
AB graph 539 +232 +1.26 61.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.