ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1942


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 10 +6 +1.97 86.96
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.64 84.84
OB% graph .379 +.065 +1.02 75.69
BB graph 75 +41 +1.45 75.17
AVG graph .283 +.037 +.75 62.15
SO graph 39 +10 +.59 53.95
AB/K graph 13.0 -.0 -.00 49.20
RC/PA graph .117 +.024 +.51 46.68
H graph 143 +59 +1.02 45.57
RC graph 70.4 +30.7 +.90 44.88
SLG% graph .370 +.039 +.41 44.34
RBI graph 58 +20 +.68 40.56
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.03 38.17
ISO graph .087 +.002 +.03 37.00
TB graph 187 +70 +.80 34.71
HR% graph .004 -.007 -.50 22.44
R graph 57 +16 +.50 21.58
2B graph 18 +3 +.35 20.73
HR graph 2 -2 -.36 19.73
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 +2 +.42 54.24
SB% graph .30 -.15 -.44 10.44
SBR graph -7.5 -6.9 -3.69 0.21
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +14 +3.52 97.98
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 147 +54 +1.23 65.88
PA graph 604 +246 +1.14 49.56
AB graph 506 +188 +.98 36.89

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.