ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1941


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 45 +28 +2.44 96.14
BB graph 85 +48 +1.58 78.69
HBP graph 3 +1 +1.21 77.07
R graph 95 +49 +1.41 70.10
ISO graph .157 +.051 +.81 67.36
3B graph 8 +4 +1.04 66.76
RC graph 88.3 +42.9 +1.14 57.92
TB graph 240 +110 +1.17 57.91
HR% graph .017 +.004 +.25 54.40
HR graph 10 +4 +.52 51.89
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.74 50.63
SLG% graph .415 +.054 +.51 49.29
OB% graph .355 +.032 +.48 47.58
H graph 149 +60 +1.03 46.18
RC/PA graph .130 +.025 +.50 45.97
AB/K graph 10.2 -2.5 -.26 33.41
RBI graph 56 +13 +.41 26.98
SO graph 57 +26 +1.32 26.95
AVG graph .257 +.003 +.06 22.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +5 +1.06 72.56
SBR graph .3 +.7 +.56 66.87
SB% graph .69 +.18 +.53 60.82
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +9 +2.78 95.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 681 +316 +1.46 79.19
AB graph 579 +256 +1.35 69.84
G graph 148 +54 +1.22 65.65

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.