ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lou Boudreau, 1940


Cleveland Indians SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Boudreau
nicknames
Old Shufflefoot
Handsome Lou
born
1917-07-17
Harvey, IL USA
debut
9/9/1938
died
2001-08-10
Frankfort, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1947 #55

Strikeouts
1947 #91
1948 #94

At-Bats per Strikeout
1947 #85
1948 #25
1949 #102

Doubles
1947 #129

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 46 +27 +2.15 92.45
3B graph 10 +5 +1.44 77.14
AB/K graph 16.1 +4.5 +.70 76.34
RBI graph 101 +53 +1.52 74.56
H graph 185 +87 +1.41 72.32
SO graph 39 +4 +.21 69.79
BB graph 73 +35 +1.25 68.69
TB graph 278 +130 +1.30 65.59
R graph 97 +45 +1.26 63.02
RC graph 98.6 +47.5 +1.22 62.16
AVG graph .295 +.033 +.68 58.60
OB% graph .370 +.041 +.66 58.29
HBP graph 2 0 +.51 56.89
SLG% graph .443 +.060 +.59 53.40
ISO graph .148 +.027 +.40 52.38
RC/PA graph .140 +.028 +.57 50.00
HR graph 9 +1 +.15 38.70
HR% graph .014 -.003 -.17 38.38
GIDP graph 23 +15 +2.92 2.38
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.22 +.68 74.71
SBR graph .0 +.5 +.36 60.57
SB graph 6 +1 +.35 51.97
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 -.07 43.12
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 706 +313 +1.41 75.28
AB graph 627 +277 +1.40 74.92
G graph 155 +55 +1.25 68.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.