ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bobby Bonilla, 1996


Baltimore Orioles OF, RF, DH, 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Roberto Martin Antonio Bonilla
nickname
Bobby-Bo
born
1963-02-23
Bronx, NY USA
debut
4/9/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1989 #129

Sacrifice Flies
1990 #21
1996 #9

Doubles
1991 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 116 +66 +1.86 84.21
R graph 107 +55 +1.62 79.05
3B graph 5 +3 +1.50 78.48
HR graph 28 +16 +1.39 74.44
TB graph 292 +142 +1.46 73.99
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.15 73.68
BB graph 75 +38 +1.35 72.00
RC graph 105.4 +53.3 +1.40 70.48
H graph 171 +78 +1.37 69.96
HR% graph .047 +.015 +.67 67.78
ISO graph .203 +.046 +.65 62.04
HBP graph 5 +1 +.58 60.25
SLG% graph .491 +.065 +.72 60.00
AB/K graph 7.0 +.6 +.19 59.46
RC/PA graph .152 +.026 +.68 56.02
OB% graph .363 +.025 +.54 51.30
SO graph 85 +26 +.70 49.65
AVG graph .287 +.019 +.51 47.84
GIDP graph 13 +4 +.87 44.62
2B graph 27 +9 +.76 40.22
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.5 -1.8 -.99 12.58
SB graph 1 -5 -.53 8.32
SB% graph .25 -.30 -.89 6.17
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 17 +13 +4.76 99.89
SacB graph 0 -2 -.68 19.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 159 +58 +1.35 82.66
PA graph 692 +314 +1.48 80.90
AB graph 595 +262 +1.42 76.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.