ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bobby Bonilla, 1991


Pittsburgh Pirates OF, RF, 3B, 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Roberto Martin Antonio Bonilla
nickname
Bobby-Bo
born
1963-02-23
Bronx, NY USA
debut
4/9/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1989 #129

Sacrifice Flies
1990 #21
1996 #9

Doubles
1991 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 44 +30 +3.15 99.25
RC graph 109.6 +72.2 +2.41 95.91
R graph 102 +64 +2.31 95.72
BB graph 90 +60 +2.66 95.25
TB graph 284 +170 +2.09 94.07
H graph 174 +98 +1.93 93.95
RBI graph 100 +65 +2.29 92.76
OB% graph .391 +.085 +1.46 90.09
RC/PA graph .161 +.063 +1.51 88.95
SLG% graph .492 +.137 +1.55 87.95
AVG graph .302 +.059 +1.26 85.68
ISO graph .191 +.078 +1.37 83.10
3B graph 6 +3 +1.62 80.86
AB/K graph 8.6 +2.1 +.77 77.84
IBB graph 8 +4 +1.30 76.43
HR graph 18 +11 +1.39 74.46
HR% graph .031 +.012 +.71 69.00
SO graph 67 +18 +.63 52.57
HBP graph 2 0 +.15 42.95
GIDP graph 14 +8 +1.90 12.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.8 -1.9 -1.00 12.48
SB graph 2 -5 -.51 9.99
SB% graph .33 -.19 -.60 8.48
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 11 +8 +3.09 97.52
SacB graph 0 -2 -.73 15.20
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 680 +349 +1.80 97.81
G graph 157 +58 +1.46 94.09
AB graph 577 +282 +1.64 91.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.