ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bobby Bonilla, 1990


Pittsburgh Pirates OF, RF, 3B, 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Roberto Martin Antonio Bonilla
nickname
Bobby-Bo
born
1963-02-23
Bronx, NY USA
debut
4/9/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1989 #129

Sacrifice Flies
1990 #21
1996 #9

Doubles
1991 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 120 +81 +2.86 97.83
TB graph 324 +197 +2.36 97.45
R graph 112 +71 +2.49 97.43
2B graph 39 +24 +2.35 95.21
HR graph 32 +24 +2.79 93.59
ISO graph .238 +.119 +2.00 92.94
SLG% graph .518 +.146 +1.69 90.59
3B graph 7 +4 +2.18 89.57
HR% graph .051 +.030 +1.67 88.52
RC graph 102.4 +60.1 +1.94 88.50
H graph 175 +90 +1.72 87.91
RC/PA graph .149 +.042 +1.08 75.43
IBB graph 9 +4 +1.00 70.12
AVG graph .280 +.027 +.64 55.73
BB graph 45 +13 +.61 42.46
GIDP graph 11 +5 +1.11 35.86
AB/K graph 6.1 -.8 -.27 32.72
OB% graph .322 +.005 +.09 26.71
HBP graph 1 0 -.39 18.98
SO graph 103 +53 +1.75 16.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -1.1 -.52 24.52
SB% graph .57 +.02 +.05 20.90
SB graph 4 -5 -.40 15.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 15 +12 +4.31 99.73
SacB graph 0 -2 -.64 23.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 625 +308 +1.73 95.17
PA graph 686 +331 +1.66 92.65
G graph 160 +56 +1.42 90.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.