ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Max Bishop, 1928


Philadelphia Athletics 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Max Frederick Bishop
nicknames
Tilly
Camera Eye
born
1899-09-05
Waynesboro, PA USA
debut
4/15/1924
died
1962-02-24
Waynesboro, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1929 #136
1930 #71

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 97 +69 +2.81 96.25
OB% graph .435 +.107 +1.74 94.77
R graph 104 +61 +1.88 87.53
RC/PA graph .164 +.049 +1.03 73.46
RC graph 96.2 +51.9 +1.43 71.71
AVG graph .316 +.046 +.90 70.64
HBP graph 3 +1 +.71 63.76
SLG% graph .432 +.058 +.58 52.94
HR% graph .013 +.003 +.20 52.64
H graph 149 +64 +1.11 52.03
2B graph 27 +11 +.90 47.76
HR graph 6 +2 +.39 47.65
SO graph 36 +12 +.83 44.27
TB graph 204 +83 +.95 44.25
ISO graph .117 +.012 +.19 43.68
AB/K graph 13.1 -1.8 -.17 39.09
3B graph 5 0 +.10 34.20
RBI graph 50 +10 +.36 25.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +3 +.66 62.19
SB% graph .50 +.01 +.02 19.98
SBR graph -2.7 -2.1 -1.28 8.20
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +3 +.53 61.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 586 +250 +1.23 58.58
AB graph 472 +175 +.99 38.39
G graph 126 +36 +.88 28.49

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.