ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lance Berkman, 2001


Houston Astros OF, LF, CF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
nicknames
Big Puma
Fat Elvis
born
1976-02-10
Waco, TX USA
debut
7/16/1999
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
2001 #106

On-Base Percentage
2004 #136

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 55 +38 +3.18 99.30
RC graph 144.4 +98.9 +2.66 97.83
OB% graph .430 +.104 +2.02 97.35
RC/PA graph .210 +.091 +2.07 96.59
TB graph 358 +222 +2.28 96.57
AVG graph .331 +.074 +1.71 95.21
H graph 191 +108 +1.99 95.19
SLG% graph .620 +.208 +2.00 94.85
RBI graph 126 +84 +2.45 94.80
HBP graph 13 +9 +2.48 93.06
BB graph 92 +61 +2.39 92.90
R graph 110 +66 +2.02 90.92
ISO graph .289 +.134 +1.80 90.68
HR graph 34 +23 +1.94 84.78
HR% graph .059 +.028 +1.24 81.65
3B graph 5 +3 +1.53 79.06
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.21 73.02
IBB graph 5 +1 +.36 50.67
AB/K graph 4.8 -1.0 -.33 29.04
SO graph 121 +62 +1.71 17.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 +1 +.22 46.62
SB% graph .44 -.05 -.14 15.71
SBR graph -3.3 -3.3 -2.22 2.16
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.28 71.83
SacB graph 0 -2 -.67 21.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 688 +342 +1.68 93.80
G graph 156 +57 +1.39 87.59
AB graph 577 +271 +1.51 83.65

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.