ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Bell, 1989


Toronto Blue Jays LF, OF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Antonio (Mathey) Bell
nickname
Liberty
born
1959-10-21
debut
4/9/1981
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
1989 #34

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 41 +26 +2.70 97.89
RBI graph 104 +64 +2.42 94.43
H graph 182 +93 +1.87 92.51
TB graph 281 +151 +1.96 91.66
R graph 88 +45 +1.77 84.10
AVG graph .297 +.044 +1.22 84.08
SLG% graph .458 +.088 +1.25 80.94
RC graph 88.6 +46.2 +1.63 79.77
AB/K graph 10.2 +3.0 +.82 78.81
HR graph 18 +10 +1.36 73.92
HBP graph 4 +1 +.91 70.00
SO graph 60 +7 +.22 69.34
RC/PA graph .133 +.029 +.93 68.94
ISO graph .162 +.044 +.84 68.37
HR% graph .029 +.008 +.49 62.47
IBB graph 3 0 +.10 40.09
OB% graph .330 +.013 +.32 39.07
3B graph 2 0 -.01 27.85
BB graph 33 +1 +.04 18.04
GIDP graph 18 +10 +1.81 15.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.8 -.44 27.10
SB% graph .57 +.04 +.13 24.11
SB graph 4 -2 -.29 22.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 14 +10 +4.05 99.57
SacB graph 0 -3 -.75 13.31
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 613 +276 +1.64 91.75
PA graph 664 +287 +1.51 83.67
G graph 153 +49 +1.25 69.72

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.