ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Albert Belle, 1998


Chicago White Sox LF, OF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Albert Jojuan Belle
nickname
Joey
born
1966-08-25
Shreveport, LA USA
debut
7/15/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .655 +.240 +2.79 99.11
TB graph 399 +244 +2.59 98.78
RBI graph 152 +102 +3.05 98.78
RC/PA graph .208 +.087 +2.47 98.71
ISO graph .327 +.177 +2.74 98.07
RC graph 147.2 +94.6 +2.67 97.93
HR graph 49 +37 +3.37 96.74
HR% graph .080 +.052 +2.63 96.64
AVG graph .328 +.063 +1.84 96.53
2B graph 48 +28 +2.42 95.95
IBB graph 10 +8 +2.82 93.85
OB% graph .399 +.068 +1.65 93.59
H graph 200 +102 +1.89 93.05
R graph 113 +61 +1.89 87.88
BB graph 81 +45 +1.79 83.46
AB/K graph 7.2 +1.4 +.64 74.73
SO graph 84 +19 +.57 54.87
3B graph 2 0 +.06 31.28
GIDP graph 17 +8 +1.67 18.37
HBP graph 1 -2 -.72 8.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 -1 -.14 30.61
SBR graph -.6 -.8 -.44 27.40
SB% graph .60 +.05 +.15 25.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 15 +11 +4.16 99.66
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 15.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 163 +57 +1.41 89.59
PA graph 706 +305 +1.50 82.99
AB graph 609 +253 +1.41 75.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.