ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Albert Belle, 1994


Cleveland Indians LF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Albert Jojuan Belle
nickname
Joey
born
1966-08-25
Shreveport, LA USA
debut
7/15/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC/PA graph .242 +.118 +3.23 99.83
SLG% graph .714 +.295 +3.35 99.78
TB graph 294 +179 +2.79 99.44
AVG graph .357 +.091 +2.44 99.38
RC graph 116.2 +76.6 +3.01 99.18
ISO graph .357 +.204 +2.98 98.84
OB% graph .438 +.103 +2.21 98.37
HR graph 36 +27 +3.49 97.05
HR% graph .087 +.058 +2.67 96.80
2B graph 35 +20 +2.52 96.78
RBI graph 101 +63 +2.59 96.14
H graph 147 +75 +2.01 95.70
R graph 90 +50 +2.16 93.56
IBB graph 9 +6 +2.09 88.24
GIDP graph 5 0 -.22 87.43
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.20 76.74
BB graph 58 +29 +1.48 76.01
3B graph 2 0 +.24 38.95
AB/K graph 5.8 -.6 -.22 36.33
SO graph 71 +25 +1.04 35.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +3 +.43 54.77
SB% graph .60 +.08 +.21 30.50
SBR graph -.9 -1.1 -.52 24.16
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.64 49.15
SacB graph 1 -1 -.43 30.25
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 480 +182 +1.33 67.67
AB graph 412 +149 +1.25 61.15
G graph 106 +28 +1.05 45.43

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.