ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Albert Belle, 1993


Cleveland Indians LF, OF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Albert Jojuan Belle
nickname
Joey
born
1966-08-25
Shreveport, LA USA
debut
7/15/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 129 +83 +2.81 97.62
TB graph 328 +186 +2.20 95.51
HR graph 38 +28 +2.99 94.85
SLG% graph .552 +.159 +1.89 93.57
ISO graph .263 +.129 +2.05 93.44
HR% graph .064 +.039 +2.00 92.29
RC graph 116.3 +68.7 +2.09 91.50
RC/PA graph .168 +.054 +1.49 88.25
IBB graph 13 +9 +1.95 86.86
HBP graph 8 +5 +1.71 85.68
2B graph 36 +18 +1.73 83.36
H graph 172 +79 +1.55 79.97
BB graph 76 +40 +1.55 77.84
R graph 93 +45 +1.54 76.12
OB% graph .370 +.041 +.90 70.78
AVG graph .290 +.030 +.80 65.22
3B graph 3 +1 +.48 48.50
AB/K graph 6.2 -.7 -.19 37.78
SO graph 96 +39 +1.17 31.66
GIDP graph 18 +10 +1.95 12.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 23 +16 +1.55 81.53
SB% graph .66 +.14 +.48 57.39
SBR graph -.3 -.0 -.02 45.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 14 +10 +3.98 99.49
SacB graph 1 -1 -.59 24.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 693 +305 +1.56 87.03
G graph 159 +55 +1.39 86.61
AB graph 594 +250 +1.47 80.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.