ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Albert Belle, 1995


Cleveland Indians LF, OF

Major League Player of the Year, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Albert Jojuan Belle
nickname
Joey
born
1966-08-25
Shreveport, LA USA
debut
7/15/1989
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 377 +248 +3.04 99.84
2B graph 52 +36 +3.69 99.82
SLG% graph .690 +.279 +3.25 99.72
ISO graph .374 +.226 +3.53 99.61
RC/PA graph .213 +.093 +2.47 98.72
HR graph 50 +40 +4.15 98.70
RC graph 134.3 +89.9 +2.82 98.66
R graph 121 +76 +2.66 98.52
HR% graph .092 +.063 +3.07 98.19
RBI graph 126 +83 +2.87 97.87
H graph 173 +91 +1.91 93.47
AVG graph .317 +.054 +1.43 90.47
OB% graph .401 +.067 +1.43 89.50
BB graph 73 +40 +1.59 78.86
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.24 77.53
IBB graph 5 +2 +.79 64.46
AB/K graph 6.8 +.4 +.11 55.63
SO graph 80 +28 +.91 40.96
3B graph 1 0 -.36 16.51
GIDP graph 24 +16 +3.41 0.90
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .71 +.22 +.62 68.76
SBR graph .3 +.1 +.05 48.20
SB graph 5 0 -.08 32.97
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.49 42.61
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 629 +290 +1.59 89.20
AB graph 546 +247 +1.57 87.64
G graph 143 +51 +1.39 86.80

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.