ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jose Bautista, 2011


Toronto Blue Jays RF, 3B

Hank Aaron Award, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jose Antonio Bautista
nickname
Joey Bats
born
1980-10-19
debut
4/4/2004
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 132 +101 +4.52 99.84
OB% graph .447 +.134 +3.07 99.82
IBB graph 24 +21 +6.07 99.50
RC/PA graph .207 +.098 +2.78 99.41
RC graph 135.8 +91.0 +2.89 98.93
SLG% graph .608 +.217 +2.68 98.84
HR% graph .084 +.057 +3.19 98.40
ISO graph .306 +.164 +2.83 98.39
HR graph 43 +33 +3.51 97.11
R graph 105 +60 +2.17 93.65
TB graph 312 +173 +2.01 92.68
RBI graph 103 +60 +2.07 89.03
AVG graph .302 +.052 +1.35 88.45
GIDP graph 8 0 +.08 77.42
HBP graph 6 +2 +.81 66.66
H graph 155 +67 +1.31 65.63
3B graph 2 0 +.09 33.37
2B graph 24 +6 +.58 31.26
SO graph 111 +44 +1.24 29.09
AB/K graph 4.6 -.8 -.37 26.78
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +1 +.21 46.19
SB% graph .64 +.08 +.24 31.94
SBR graph -.3 -.8 -.46 26.45
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.49 42.85
SacB graph 0 -2 -.66 22.30
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 655 +279 +1.45 78.16
G graph 149 +51 +1.23 66.53
AB graph 513 +176 +1.02 40.67

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.