ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jose Bautista, 2010


Toronto Blue Jays OF, RF, 3B, 1B

Hank Aaron Award, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jose Antonio Bautista
nickname
Joey Bats
born
1980-10-19
debut
4/4/2004
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .357 +.215 +3.42 99.51
HR graph 54 +44 +4.83 99.47
HR% graph .095 +.068 +3.48 98.96
SLG% graph .617 +.222 +2.71 98.96
RC graph 130.6 +85.9 +2.79 98.58
TB graph 351 +215 +2.53 98.55
RC/PA graph .191 +.079 +2.30 98.06
RBI graph 124 +82 +2.86 97.87
BB graph 100 +68 +3.07 97.49
R graph 109 +65 +2.36 96.13
HBP graph 10 +6 +2.00 89.30
OB% graph .378 +.057 +1.33 86.97
2B graph 35 +17 +1.53 76.75
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.38 65.41
H graph 148 +61 +1.18 57.03
3B graph 3 +1 +.71 56.39
IBB graph 2 0 -.00 36.17
AB/K graph 4.9 -.6 -.29 31.76
AVG graph .260 +.007 +.20 29.12
SO graph 116 +52 +1.49 22.23
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .82 +.25 +.71 77.26
SBR graph 1.5 +1.0 +.50 64.98
SB graph 9 +2 +.25 47.73
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.55 45.59
SacB graph 0 -2 -.66 22.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 161 +63 +1.50 96.79
PA graph 683 +314 +1.58 88.32
AB graph 569 +239 +1.35 70.39

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.