ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jose Bautista, 2007


Pittsburgh Pirates 3B, OF, RF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jose Antonio Bautista
nickname
Joey Bats
born
1980-10-19
debut
4/4/2004
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 68 +35 +1.47 75.69
2B graph 36 +17 +1.41 72.72
HR graph 15 +4 +.44 49.44
R graph 75 +28 +.95 46.45
HR% graph .028 -.000 -.01 44.84
HBP graph 4 0 +.13 42.34
ISO graph .160 +.009 +.14 41.28
TB graph 220 +75 +.82 35.97
RC graph 74.3 +25.0 +.74 35.83
RBI graph 63 +18 +.59 35.67
SO graph 101 +40 +1.08 34.68
H graph 135 +44 +.84 32.96
AB/K graph 5.3 -.8 -.29 31.75
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.65
OB% graph .339 +.005 +.11 27.49
GIDP graph 16 +8 +1.42 24.77
SLG% graph .414 -.004 -.04 22.95
RC/PA graph .121 -.003 -.08 17.69
IBB graph 1 -2 -.43 16.31
AVG graph .254 -.012 -.30 9.09
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.13 +.34 40.31
SB graph 6 0 -.01 36.92
SBR graph .0 -.7 -.32 31.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 +2 +.83 70.16
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.19 69.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 614 +243 +1.22 57.47
AB graph 532 +202 +1.15 51.70
G graph 142 +37 +.97 37.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.