ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Bartell, 1937


New York Giants SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard William Bartell
nicknames
Rowdy Richard
Shortwave
born
1907-11-22
Chicago, IL USA
debut
10/2/1927
died
1995-08-04
Alameda, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1931 #55
1932 #12
1933 #25

Hit By Pitch
1937 #102

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 10 +8 +5.14 99.28
2B graph 38 +23 +2.12 92.11
R graph 91 +47 +1.62 79.18
HR% graph .027 +.014 +1.11 78.98
ISO graph .163 +.063 +1.16 77.91
SLG% graph .469 +.105 +1.14 77.19
HR graph 14 +9 +1.43 75.40
RC/PA graph .153 +.047 +1.02 73.13
AVG graph .306 +.042 +.87 69.24
TB graph 242 +114 +1.36 68.82
RC graph 88.5 +45.1 +1.36 68.49
OB% graph .367 +.047 +.82 66.59
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.38 65.99
SO graph 38 +6 +.31 65.62
AB/K graph 13.6 +1.7 +.24 61.35
H graph 158 +68 +1.22 59.79
RBI graph 62 +21 +.78 45.23
BB graph 40 +11 +.55 39.59
3B graph 2 -1 -.47 10.98
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.23 +.54 61.95
SBR graph 1.5 +.4 +.33 59.55
SB graph 5 +1 +.33 51.39
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +8 +2.03 90.27
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 580 +222 +1.14 49.82
AB graph 516 +193 +1.10 47.62
G graph 128 +31 +.79 22.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.