ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Bartell, 1933


Philadelphia Phillies SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard William Bartell
nicknames
Rowdy Richard
Shortwave
born
1907-11-22
Chicago, IL USA
debut
10/2/1927
died
1995-08-04
Alameda, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1931 #55
1932 #12
1933 #25

Hit By Pitch
1937 #102

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.74 86.20
BB graph 56 +33 +1.88 85.43
GIDP graph 8 0 +.01 80.24
R graph 78 +41 +1.44 71.50
H graph 159 +74 +1.25 62.20
OB% graph .340 +.039 +.68 59.21
RC graph 72.2 +35.4 +1.10 56.02
2B graph 25 +11 +.99 52.52
3B graph 5 +1 +.52 49.35
TB graph 197 +82 +.95 44.11
AVG graph .271 +.018 +.36 38.78
RC/PA graph .105 +.016 +.34 37.42
AB/K graph 12.8 -2.5 -.21 36.63
SLG% graph .336 -.000 -.00 24.59
SO graph 46 +22 +1.44 23.44
ISO graph .065 -.019 -.38 21.28
HR graph 1 -2 -.46 15.24
HR% graph .002 -.007 -.66 15.04
RBI graph 37 +3 +.11 14.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.31 +.67 72.66
SBR graph 1.8 +.9 +.70 70.79
SB graph 6 +2 +.70 63.55
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 37 +30 +5.50 99.81
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 685 +344 +1.61 90.21
G graph 152 +59 +1.35 82.72
AB graph 587 +276 +1.42 76.83

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.