ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Bartell, 1932


Philadelphia Phillies SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard William Bartell
nicknames
Rowdy Richard
Shortwave
born
1907-11-22
Chicago, IL USA
debut
10/2/1927
died
1995-08-04
Alameda, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1931 #55
1932 #12
1933 #25

Hit By Pitch
1937 #102

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 118 +77 +2.34 95.96
2B graph 48 +31 +2.34 95.09
HBP graph 6 +4 +2.75 94.63
BB graph 64 +41 +2.29 91.80
H graph 189 +102 +1.66 85.24
OB% graph .379 +.068 +1.17 81.76
RC graph 103.9 +60.1 +1.60 78.78
AVG graph .308 +.046 +.92 71.50
TB graph 254 +129 +1.35 68.40
3B graph 7 +3 +.92 63.28
RC/PA graph .145 +.033 +.70 57.03
SLG% graph .414 +.045 +.47 47.40
AB/K graph 13.1 -.8 -.10 43.81
ISO graph .106 -.000 -.01 35.50
RBI graph 53 +15 +.48 30.77
SO graph 47 +22 +1.37 25.43
HR graph 1 -3 -.54 11.08
HR% graph .002 -.011 -.82 8.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.38 +.78 81.65
SBR graph 2.4 +1.4 +1.07 78.87
SB graph 8 +4 +1.07 72.81
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 35 +30 +5.90 99.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 719 +385 +1.84 98.51
G graph 154 +65 +1.53 97.87
AB graph 614 +309 +1.62 90.60

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.