ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dick Bartell, 1931


Philadelphia Phillies SS, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Richard William Bartell
nicknames
Rowdy Richard
Shortwave
born
1907-11-22
Chicago, IL USA
debut
10/2/1927
died
1995-08-04
Alameda, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1931 #55
1932 #12
1933 #25

Hit By Pitch
1937 #102

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 43 +27 +2.22 93.55
R graph 88 +48 +1.57 77.07
HBP graph 3 +1 +.89 68.91
H graph 160 +75 +1.29 64.40
3B graph 7 +3 +.77 58.07
TB graph 217 +98 +1.13 55.60
AB/K graph 14.6 +.2 +.01 50.08
AVG graph .289 +.027 +.50 46.94
SO graph 38 +12 +.77 46.49
RC graph 74.7 +31.6 +.91 45.35
SLG% graph .392 +.032 +.32 40.04
ISO graph .103 +.005 +.09 39.46
RC/PA graph .122 +.010 +.20 30.07
OB% graph .325 +.008 +.12 28.04
BB graph 27 +2 +.11 20.44
HR% graph .000 -.009 -.75 10.88
RBI graph 34 -2 -.10 7.82
HR graph 0 -3 -.64 7.15
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.31 +.67 73.09
SBR graph 1.8 +.8 +.57 67.25
SB graph 6 +2 +.57 59.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 30 +24 +4.80 99.58
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 614 +282 +1.41 75.64
AB graph 554 +254 +1.40 75.07
G graph 135 +45 +1.11 51.82

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.