ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1969


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 106 +69 +2.37 93.93
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.52 82.80
HR% graph .041 +.022 +1.20 80.96
HR graph 23 +15 +1.69 80.35
ISO graph .163 +.058 +.92 71.08
TB graph 235 +114 +1.29 65.25
IBB graph 7 +3 +.61 60.17
SLG% graph .416 +.075 +.71 59.32
H graph 143 +61 +1.11 52.21
RC graph 70.4 +31.3 +.94 47.29
RC/PA graph .112 +.022 +.44 42.36
2B graph 19 +6 +.71 38.06
AVG graph .253 +.017 +.29 34.65
BB graph 42 +10 +.42 34.02
R graph 60 +21 +.69 31.60
AB/K graph 5.6 -1.3 -.33 29.38
OB% graph .309 +.008 +.11 27.47
3B graph 2 0 -.14 22.92
SO graph 101 +48 +1.52 21.41
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.56 20.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 +.4 +.25 56.32
SB graph 0 -4 -.53 8.55
SB% graph .00 -.40 -1.19 4.57
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.14 88.87
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.37 81.92
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 155 +53 +1.30 76.02
AB graph 565 +247 +1.36 71.03
PA graph 629 +271 +1.33 67.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.