ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1968


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .058 +.044 +2.96 97.90
HR graph 32 +26 +3.63 97.44
ISO graph .223 +.135 +2.43 96.51
RBI graph 83 +52 +2.16 90.73
SLG% graph .469 +.152 +1.64 89.54
TB graph 259 +149 +1.84 88.72
2B graph 27 +15 +1.57 78.37
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.13 74.95
R graph 71 +38 +1.50 74.36
RC/PA graph .122 +.044 +.98 71.42
RC graph 72.5 +39.9 +1.39 70.14
AB/K graph 8.2 +1.5 +.38 66.65
SO graph 67 +16 +.57 54.79
H graph 136 +58 +1.07 49.28
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.03 38.48
AVG graph .246 +.017 +.34 37.33
IBB graph 4 0 -.02 35.25
OB% graph .287 +.002 +.04 23.93
BB graph 27 +2 +.12 20.98
3B graph 0 -2 -.87 2.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.59 +1.72 99.57
SBR graph .6 +1.0 +.61 68.36
SB graph 2 -2 -.27 23.22
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +5 +1.53 84.32
SacF graph 2 0 -.11 19.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 552 +241 +1.30 65.73
G graph 150 +52 +1.22 64.92
PA graph 595 +251 +1.23 58.48

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.