ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1966


Chicago Cubs 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 10 +6 +1.57 81.69
3B graph 7 +4 +1.61 80.60
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.09 74.10
RBI graph 75 +37 +1.28 66.43
SO graph 59 +8 +.30 66.41
AB/K graph 8.7 +1.4 +.31 64.26
ISO graph .160 +.044 +.69 63.31
SLG% graph .432 +.071 +.75 61.14
HR% graph .029 +.007 +.38 59.02
2B graph 23 +10 +1.10 57.96
HR graph 15 +6 +.68 56.96
AVG graph .272 +.026 +.57 51.92
TB graph 221 +93 +1.00 47.50
RC/PA graph .118 +.022 +.51 46.80
H graph 139 +54 +.93 38.88
RC graph 65.4 +25.2 +.76 37.25
OB% graph .315 +.013 +.23 33.99
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.53 21.83
BB graph 29 +2 +.13 21.56
R graph 52 +12 +.42 17.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.1 -.09 41.98
SB graph 0 -4 -.50 10.31
SB% graph .00 -.42 -1.30 3.65
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.33 72.71
SacB graph 4 0 +.10 48.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 511 +189 +.98 37.45
PA graph 554 +198 +.93 32.96
G graph 141 +39 +.92 32.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.