ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1964


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 11 +7 +1.95 86.88
RBI graph 95 +57 +1.96 86.53
HR graph 23 +15 +1.75 81.47
HR% graph .039 +.020 +1.18 80.42
ISO graph .186 +.077 +1.25 80.39
TB graph 266 +139 +1.55 78.22
2B graph 29 +15 +1.56 77.90
3B graph 6 +3 +1.20 71.25
SLG% graph .450 +.098 +.96 70.54
H graph 156 +70 +1.27 63.09
RC graph 76.9 +37.3 +1.15 58.60
HBP graph 3 +1 +.46 55.59
RC/PA graph .121 +.028 +.60 51.85
AB/K graph 7.0 -.0 -.00 49.04
R graph 67 +27 +.93 44.99
AVG graph .264 +.021 +.40 40.80
BB graph 36 +9 +.50 37.58
SO graph 84 +33 +1.24 29.23
OB% graph .307 +.008 +.14 28.73
GIDP graph 16 +9 +1.80 15.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.5 -.35 30.61
SB graph 1 -2 -.40 15.97
SB% graph .33 -.07 -.21 14.13
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.84 83.95
SacB graph 1 -2 -.73 15.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 591 +265 +1.48 81.33
G graph 157 +54 +1.30 75.20
PA graph 637 +277 +1.40 74.24

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.