ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1963


Chicago Cubs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 16 +12 +3.46 96.40
HR% graph .042 +.021 +1.22 81.30
GIDP graph 7 0 +.02 79.29
ISO graph .176 +.064 +1.08 75.78
HR graph 18 +10 +1.19 70.62
HBP graph 4 +1 +.66 62.44
RBI graph 64 +28 +.97 54.37
SLG% graph .403 +.055 +.57 52.68
SO graph 73 +20 +.69 50.03
2B graph 20 +7 +.78 41.13
BB graph 39 +10 +.54 39.30
AB/K graph 5.9 -.7 -.23 35.71
RC/PA graph .102 +.012 +.27 33.60
TB graph 174 +49 +.55 20.25
OB% graph .292 -.005 -.08 18.93
RC graph 49.5 +11.0 +.34 15.97
AVG graph .227 -.009 -.19 12.34
3B graph 1 -1 -.60 7.75
R graph 41 +2 +.09 6.81
H graph 98 +14 +.27 5.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.8 -1.3 -.90 14.51
SB% graph .00 -.42 -1.22 4.31
SB graph 0 -4 -.64 3.09
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.62 94.59
SacB graph 1 -2 -.74 13.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 130 +25 +.61 10.74
PA graph 484 +119 +.58 8.72
AB graph 432 +103 +.56 7.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.