ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1962


Chicago Cubs 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 37 +28 +2.87 94.16
HR% graph .061 +.037 +1.88 91.04
TB graph 307 +180 +1.87 89.49
HBP graph 7 +4 +2.01 89.35
ISO graph .234 +.114 +1.66 88.62
RBI graph 104 +64 +1.98 87.05
SLG% graph .503 +.135 +1.26 81.12
3B graph 6 +3 +1.21 71.38
RC graph 90.1 +48.0 +1.37 69.34
H graph 164 +80 +1.34 68.06
R graph 87 +44 +1.33 66.42
AB/K graph 8.6 +1.4 +.37 66.36
RC/PA graph .137 +.034 +.72 57.99
2B graph 20 +7 +.82 43.69
SO graph 71 +24 +.90 41.24
AVG graph .269 +.020 +.38 40.04
IBB graph 3 0 +.09 39.86
OB% graph .306 -.009 -.16 16.25
BB graph 30 0 -.01 15.98
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.28 7.10
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.40 +1.13 93.74
SBR graph .9 +.9 +.42 62.69
SB graph 5 0 +.03 38.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +3.37 98.29
SacB graph 0 -3 -.95 3.00
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 610 +298 +1.52 84.51
PA graph 657 +307 +1.41 75.43
G graph 154 +53 +1.22 65.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.