ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1960


Chicago Cubs SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 28 +24 +6.36 99.56
TB graph 331 +216 +2.52 98.47
HR graph 41 +33 +3.89 98.16
RBI graph 117 +82 +2.91 98.15
ISO graph .283 +.162 +2.42 96.45
HR% graph .069 +.047 +2.53 96.07
RC graph 109.6 +72.6 +2.34 95.19
2B graph 32 +19 +2.22 93.65
SLG% graph .554 +.190 +1.85 93.07
R graph 94 +57 +1.97 89.96
BB graph 71 +43 +1.96 86.96
RC/PA graph .162 +.063 +1.41 86.23
H graph 162 +87 +1.65 84.88
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.44 81.36
3B graph 7 +4 +1.42 76.62
AB/K graph 8.7 +1.6 +.44 68.73
OB% graph .350 +.043 +.76 63.39
AVG graph .271 +.029 +.58 51.97
SO graph 69 +25 +1.01 37.16
GIDP graph 14 +8 +1.64 19.17
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 1 -2 -.37 18.62
SBR graph -1.5 -1.2 -.95 13.53
SB% graph .25 -.13 -.36 11.56
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.49 76.61
SacB graph 0 -3 -.99 2.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 156 +62 +1.55 98.48
PA graph 678 +358 +1.81 97.87
AB graph 597 +311 +1.76 96.28

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.