ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1956


Chicago Cubs SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 18 +13 +2.67 92.95
SLG% graph .530 +.150 +1.44 85.77
GIDP graph 7 0 -.11 83.93
ISO graph .232 +.099 +1.39 83.40
RC/PA graph .162 +.058 +1.28 82.83
HR% graph .052 +.026 +1.20 80.96
HR graph 28 +17 +1.63 79.46
3B graph 8 +4 +1.54 79.21
AVG graph .297 +.051 +1.08 78.74
TB graph 285 +146 +1.56 78.57
RC graph 96.0 +51.1 +1.50 74.92
RBI graph 85 +44 +1.53 74.87
OB% graph .358 +.047 +.80 65.55
H graph 160 +72 +1.28 63.95
2B graph 25 +11 +1.21 63.74
R graph 82 +38 +1.23 61.65
BB graph 52 +19 +.82 51.63
AB/K graph 8.7 -.5 -.07 45.21
SO graph 62 +20 +.86 43.05
HBP graph 0 -1 -.68 10.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 +2 +.56 59.03
SB% graph .40 -.04 -.12 16.17
SBR graph -3.6 -3.4 -2.95 0.73
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.19 31.11
SacB graph 0 -4 -.97 2.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 538 +205 +1.10 47.53
PA graph 593 +219 +1.05 42.15
G graph 139 +34 +.85 26.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.