ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1954


Chicago Cubs SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.69 94.37
3B graph 7 +3 +1.26 72.51
AB/K graph 11.9 +2.0 +.37 66.47
HR graph 19 +9 +.92 63.72
RBI graph 79 +36 +1.07 58.18
HR% graph .032 +.007 +.34 57.74
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.57 57.73
H graph 163 +72 +1.18 56.84
TB graph 253 +113 +1.13 55.97
SO graph 50 +13 +.64 52.09
ISO graph .152 +.019 +.25 46.13
AVG graph .275 +.023 +.42 42.09
SLG% graph .427 +.042 +.36 42.05
RC graph 79.1 +31.3 +.83 40.72
R graph 70 +24 +.73 33.68
RC/PA graph .122 +.012 +.24 32.03
OB% graph .326 +.005 +.08 25.85
BB graph 40 +4 +.18 23.40
2B graph 19 +4 +.37 21.78
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 +3 +.67 62.79
SB% graph .38 .00 .00 19.57
SBR graph -4.2 -3.8 -3.43 0.33
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 0 +.18 51.94
SacF graph 4 0 +.19 30.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +53 +1.26 71.04
AB graph 593 +262 +1.33 68.50
PA graph 649 +273 +1.23 57.95

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.