ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ernie Banks, 1967


Chicago Cubs 1B

Lou Gehrig Memorial Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ernest Banks
nickname
Mr. Cub
born
1931-01-31
Dallas, TX USA
debut
9/17/1953
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs
1958 #107

Runs Batted In
1958 #70
1959 #62

Total Bases
1958 #36

Intentional Walks
1960 #34

Stolen Base Percentage
1968 #59

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 95 +61 +2.20 91.48
HR% graph .040 +.023 +1.50 86.17
HR graph 23 +16 +1.97 85.19
ISO graph .180 +.077 +1.40 83.59
TB graph 261 +142 +1.62 81.17
SLG% graph .455 +.115 +1.22 79.79
2B graph 26 +13 +1.40 72.18
H graph 158 +77 +1.38 70.49
AVG graph .276 +.038 +.75 62.23
RC graph 74.1 +37.0 +1.17 59.46
RC/PA graph .121 +.032 +.72 58.08
IBB graph 8 +3 +.55 57.89
R graph 68 +31 +1.09 53.73
HBP graph 3 0 +.41 53.45
3B graph 4 +1 +.53 49.92
AB/K graph 6.2 -.6 -.20 37.31
OB% graph .310 +.011 +.20 31.90
SO graph 93 +43 +1.54 20.93
BB graph 27 0 -.02 15.55
GIDP graph 20 +13 +2.68 3.73
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.2 -.10 41.31
SB% graph .50 +.10 +.30 37.10
SB graph 2 -2 -.31 21.15
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.50 83.90
SacF graph 4 +1 +.80 55.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 573 +259 +1.41 75.61
G graph 151 +51 +1.24 67.35
PA graph 615 +266 +1.31 66.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.