ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1919


New York Yankees 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 31.5 +18.8 +2.22 94.80
SO graph 18 -6 -.53 92.85
HR graph 10 +8 +2.27 89.25
RBI graph 83 +51 +1.99 87.20
HR% graph .018 +.012 +1.45 85.34
H graph 166 +87 +1.59 82.18
TB graph 220 +114 +1.47 74.93
RC graph 82.5 +42.4 +1.31 66.60
AVG graph .293 +.039 +.73 61.23
R graph 70 +33 +1.19 59.52
SLG% graph .388 +.053 +.59 53.65
RC/PA graph .133 +.028 +.62 52.81
BB graph 44 +17 +.81 51.13
ISO graph .095 +.014 +.30 47.83
OB% graph .346 +.029 +.48 47.51
2B graph 22 +9 +.87 46.31
HBP graph 2 0 -.09 32.78
3B graph 1 -3 -.80 4.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.9 +1.7 +.74 71.83
SB graph 13 +5 +.74 64.60
SB% graph 1.00 +.23 +.54 62.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 -2 -.27 36.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 567 +279 +1.60 89.71
PA graph 622 +293 +1.48 81.02
G graph 141 +55 +1.34 80.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.