ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1918


New York Yankees 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 154 +90 +2.03 95.92
HR graph 6 +5 +3.05 95.18
AB/K graph 38.8 +24.1 +2.23 94.83
SO graph 13 -7 -.63 94.82
TB graph 206 +125 +2.14 94.79
2B graph 24 +15 +2.09 91.54
HR% graph .012 +.009 +1.74 89.45
RBI graph 62 +38 +2.04 88.51
RC graph 78.1 +47.6 +1.91 87.74
AVG graph .306 +.064 +1.20 83.71
SLG% graph .409 +.102 +1.30 82.24
R graph 65 +37 +1.70 81.87
ISO graph .103 +.038 +1.08 76.01
RC/PA graph .141 +.044 +1.04 73.77
OB% graph .357 +.044 +.72 61.27
3B graph 5 +1 +.57 51.87
BB graph 38 +13 +.73 47.65
HBP graph 2 0 +.13 42.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.19 +.48 57.41
SBR graph 2.4 +.2 +.08 49.80
SB graph 8 0 +.08 40.73
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +2 +.36 57.17
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 504 +258 +1.72 95.09
G graph 126 +52 +1.45 93.08
PA graph 556 +275 +1.61 90.07

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.