ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1917


New York Yankees 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 6 +4 +2.75 93.32
HR% graph .011 +.008 +1.76 89.63
AB/K graph 20.5 +9.0 +1.30 87.30
SO graph 27 -1 -.11 81.55
RBI graph 71 +41 +1.74 81.24
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.10 74.19
H graph 156 +78 +1.41 72.22
TB graph 202 +101 +1.36 68.94
2B graph 24 +12 +1.32 68.71
AVG graph .282 +.049 +.86 68.46
RC graph 78.0 +40.2 +1.25 63.92
RC/PA graph .127 +.037 +.83 63.68
SLG% graph .365 +.065 +.79 63.34
OB% graph .345 +.045 +.72 61.57
ISO graph .083 +.016 +.48 54.95
BB graph 48 +18 +.81 51.24
R graph 57 +21 +.79 37.35
3B graph 2 -2 -.51 10.05
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +2.4 +.68 70.51
SB graph 18 +7 +.68 63.10
SB% graph 1.00 +.18 +.47 56.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 -5 -.52 27.07
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 553 +244 +1.34 69.19
G graph 146 +50 +1.17 58.45
PA graph 613 +260 +1.23 58.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.