ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1914


Philadelphia Athletics 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 9 +7 +4.71 99.30
HR% graph .016 +.012 +2.59 96.39
RBI graph 89 +60 +2.59 96.13
H graph 182 +107 +2.01 95.66
TB graph 252 +154 +2.12 94.51
AVG graph .319 +.084 +1.64 94.43
RC graph 94.7 +61.1 +2.16 92.67
SLG% graph .442 +.137 +1.72 91.14
RC/PA graph .149 +.064 +1.58 90.24
AB/K graph 15.4 +6.2 +1.32 87.53
R graph 84 +49 +1.82 85.91
ISO graph .123 +.053 +1.44 84.51
OB% graph .380 +.074 +1.21 82.96
2B graph 23 +12 +1.40 72.02
3B graph 10 +5 +1.15 69.89
SO graph 37 +3 +.21 69.55
BB graph 53 +24 +1.06 61.82
HBP graph 3 0 +.17 44.03
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 19 +6 +.48 56.61
SB% graph .49 .00 +.01 19.63
SBR graph -6.3 -3.9 -1.26 8.85
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 -2 -.27 36.75
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 570 +275 +1.51 83.92
G graph 150 +58 +1.34 80.98
PA graph 634 +298 +1.43 77.02

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.