ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1913


Philadelphia Athletics 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 12 +10 +5.71 99.82
RBI graph 117 +88 +3.68 99.81
HR% graph .021 +.018 +3.62 99.13
R graph 116 +81 +2.70 98.68
TB graph 278 +181 +2.37 97.54
RC graph 122.9 +85.4 +2.53 96.92
2B graph 34 +23 +2.53 96.84
H graph 190 +116 +2.08 96.72
RC/PA graph .191 +.093 +1.99 95.88
SLG% graph .493 +.181 +2.09 95.77
ISO graph .156 +.084 +2.19 94.63
AVG graph .337 +.097 +1.63 94.37
OB% graph .413 +.105 +1.62 93.19
HBP graph 10 +7 +2.40 92.38
AB/K graph 18.2 +8.7 +1.78 92.22
BB graph 63 +36 +1.64 80.10
SO graph 31 0 +.03 76.45
3B graph 9 +4 +.94 64.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.2 +6.5 +1.53 85.90
SB graph 34 +21 +1.53 81.07
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.36 44.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 -2 -.30 36.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 149 +61 +1.44 92.38
PA graph 644 +323 +1.58 88.20
AB graph 564 +282 +1.58 88.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.