ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1912


Philadelphia Athletics 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 130 +100 +3.80 99.89
HR graph 10 +8 +5.04 99.57
TB graph 312 +217 +2.81 99.47
2B graph 40 +29 +2.96 98.81
H graph 200 +128 +2.29 98.62
RC graph 131.5 +94.4 +2.73 98.35
ISO graph .194 +.117 +2.75 98.13
SLG% graph .541 +.212 +2.41 97.87
R graph 116 +79 +2.53 97.72
HR% graph .017 +.014 +2.85 97.56
3B graph 21 +16 +3.29 97.30
RC/PA graph .204 +.097 +2.16 97.30
AVG graph .347 +.095 +1.69 95.04
OB% graph .404 +.087 +1.47 90.25
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.26 78.09
BB graph 50 +25 +1.17 65.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.0 +8.4 +1.95 90.31
SB graph 40 +27 +1.95 86.83
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +1 +.26 54.05
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 149 +70 +1.61 99.34
AB graph 577 +313 +1.77 96.53
PA graph 644 +344 +1.70 94.85

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.