ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1911


Philadelphia Athletics 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 11 +9 +4.77 99.37
2B graph 42 +30 +2.94 98.76
RBI graph 115 +81 +2.94 98.33
TB graph 301 +193 +2.35 97.35
ISO graph .174 +.093 +2.23 94.95
HR% graph .019 +.014 +2.33 94.83
H graph 198 +116 +1.94 94.13
SLG% graph .508 +.166 +1.89 93.65
RC graph 120.7 +77.8 +2.10 91.56
RC/PA graph .183 +.070 +1.47 87.78
AVG graph .334 +.073 +1.30 86.94
3B graph 14 +9 +1.87 85.79
R graph 96 +54 +1.64 79.98
OB% graph .379 +.055 +.85 68.13
BB graph 40 +14 +.68 45.41
HBP graph 2 -1 -.33 21.46
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 11.4 +7.5 +1.75 88.46
SB graph 38 +25 +1.75 84.39
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 50.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 25 +14 +1.76 87.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 592 +300 +1.66 92.52
G graph 148 +62 +1.43 91.27
PA graph 659 +327 +1.58 88.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.