ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1910


Philadelphia Athletics 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 15 +11 +2.56 93.40
RBI graph 74 +48 +2.16 90.71
TB graph 220 +131 +1.88 89.52
R graph 83 +51 +1.96 89.46
H graph 159 +90 +1.74 88.51
2B graph 25 +16 +1.91 87.84
SLG% graph .392 +.098 +1.23 80.31
ISO graph .109 +.043 +1.20 79.00
AVG graph .283 +.055 +1.08 78.64
RC graph 80.0 +47.5 +1.57 77.63
RC/PA graph .129 +.041 +.98 70.98
OB% graph .329 +.038 +.67 58.75
HR graph 2 0 +.57 53.44
HR% graph .004 +.001 +.17 51.59
HBP graph 4 +1 +.34 50.56
BB graph 34 +10 +.56 40.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +2.8 +.67 70.11
SB graph 21 +9 +.67 62.62
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 47.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +11 +1.35 81.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 561 +286 +1.64 91.47
G graph 146 +63 +1.43 91.45
PA graph 620 +309 +1.55 86.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.