ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Baker, 1909


Philadelphia Athletics 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Franklin Baker
nickname
Home Run
born
1886-03-13
Trappe, MD USA
debut
9/21/1908
died
1963-06-28
Trappe, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1911 #96
1912 #64
1913 #28
1914 #106

Total Bases
1912 #80

Runs Batted In
1912 #17
1913 #29

Games Played
1912 #98

Home Run Percentage
1913 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 19 +15 +3.97 98.79
RBI graph 85 +59 +2.88 97.97
ISO graph .142 +.083 +2.60 97.46
TB graph 242 +150 +2.30 96.82
SLG% graph .447 +.157 +2.04 95.26
H graph 165 +92 +1.89 93.21
2B graph 27 +17 +2.17 92.96
RC graph 89.1 +56.1 +2.01 90.04
AVG graph .305 +.075 +1.36 88.65
RC/PA graph .147 +.062 +1.41 86.25
HR graph 4 +3 +2.03 86.25
HR% graph .007 +.005 +1.34 83.59
R graph 73 +41 +1.68 81.17
OB% graph .343 +.057 +.88 69.70
HBP graph 5 +1 +.48 55.81
BB graph 26 +4 +.28 27.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +2.5 +.66 69.95
SB graph 20 +8 +.66 62.35
SB% graph 1.00 +.13 +.38 47.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 34 +22 +2.30 92.72
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 148 +60 +1.47 94.86
AB graph 541 +251 +1.54 85.92
PA graph 606 +280 +1.51 83.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.