ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jeff Bagwell, 2004


Houston Astros 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jeffrey Robert Bagwell
nickname
BagPipes
born
1968-05-27
Boston, MA USA
debut
4/8/1991
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 96 +62 +2.18 90.43
R graph 104 +57 +1.81 85.60
HR graph 27 +15 +1.46 76.08
OB% graph .377 +.049 +.97 73.94
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.06 73.50
RC graph 101.1 +52.0 +1.45 72.96
RBI graph 89 +44 +1.45 72.20
HR% graph .047 +.017 +.81 71.46
TB graph 266 +121 +1.30 65.82
ISO graph .199 +.043 +.64 61.39
RC/PA graph .149 +.029 +.73 58.35
H graph 152 +63 +1.16 55.48
SLG% graph .465 +.049 +.54 51.11
IBB graph 6 +2 +.31 49.10
2B graph 29 +10 +.91 48.67
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.78 48.64
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.47
AVG graph .266 +.006 +.16 26.82
AB/K graph 4.4 -1.7 -.60 13.74
SO graph 131 +71 +1.95 12.33
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 +.09 41.04
SB% graph .60 +.05 +.14 24.30
SBR graph -.6 -.9 -.53 23.85
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.12 28.92
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.28
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 679 +308 +1.51 83.23
G graph 156 +52 +1.28 73.23
AB graph 572 +244 +1.36 70.60

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.